Late-Night Saunas in Portland

Saunas whose listed hours run to 10pm or later on at least some days.

etsauna lists 4 late-night saunas in and around Portland. A session costs $18 to $69, with a median of $37. 2 have a cold plunge and 2 have a steam room. etsauna shows open session times live for 3 of them, so you can check before you go.

4

late-night saunas

$18–$69

per session

2

with cold plunge

3

with live availability

Map of late-night saunas in Portland

Open the full Portland map

Quick picks

Lowest prices

The cheapest per-visit sessions among Portland's late-night saunas, by listed price.

Best for a cold plunge

Saunas with a cold plunge on site.

Check open times live

etsauna pulls open session times from these saunas' booking systems.

Compare late-night saunas in Portland

SaunaPriceCold plungeLive times
Backyard Bliss PDX$45 for 60 min–Yes
Common Ground Wellness Cooperative$18 for 30 min––
Everett House Community Healing Center$28 for 60 minYesYes
Knot Springs$69 for 120 minYesYes

All 4 late-night saunas in Portland

Backyard Bliss PDX

Portland

  • Soaking tub

Backyard Bliss PDX is an outdoor, electric sauna in Portland. Sessions are $45 for 60 min. The sauna runs at 170-190°F. It has a soaking tub and showers. Capacity is listed as 5 people. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Private backyard oasis in North Portland. Hand-built 5-person cedar sauna with electric heater. Includes hot tub, outdoor shower, cool plunge (tap water - bring ice), and propane fire pit. Sauna & Shower only: $45/hr (Mon/Thu). Full experience: Mid-week 90 min $100, 2 hr $130, 3 hr $200. Weekend 90 min $125, 2 hr $155, 3 hr $255. Up to 5 guests. 5.0 stars.

Price
$45 for 60 min
Hours
Daily 8am-10pm
Sessions
Co-ed, LGBTQ+ friendly
Clothing
Swimsuit required
Address
6545 N Fenwick Ave, Portland, OR 97217

Common Ground Wellness Cooperative

Portland

  • Soaking tub
Common Ground Wellness bathhouse

Common Ground Wellness Cooperative is an electric sauna in Portland. Sessions are $18 for 30 min. It has a soaking tub and showers.

Portland cooperative since 1970s with outdoor courtyard. Dry cedar sauna and salt water hot pool. Pricing: 30 min $18, 60 min $28, 90 min $38, 120 min $48. Members get discounts. Towel rental $2.50. Also offers massage, acupuncture, and naturopathy services.

Price
$18 for 30 min
Hours
Daily 10am-10pm (Wed opens 3pm). Silent hours 10-11am & 9-10pm
Sessions
Co-ed
Clothing
Clothing optional
Address
5010 NE 33rd Ave, Portland, OR 97211

Everett House Community Healing Center

Portland

  • Cold plunge
  • Steam room
  • Soaking tub

Everett House Community Healing Center is an electric sauna in Portland. Sessions are $28 for 60 min. It has a cold plunge, a steam room, a soaking tub and showers. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Portland community sanctuary since 1970s. Features two dry saunas (large and small), steam room, salt hot tub, two cold plunge clawfoot tubs, outdoor shower, and fire pit patio. 10-pack available for 20% off. 18+ only. 4.5 stars with 651 reviews.

Price
$28 for 60 min
Hours
Mon 1-11pm, Tue 9am-11pm (LGBTQ 9am-1pm), Wed-Thu 9am-11pm, Fri 11am-11pm, Sat 9am-11pm, Sun 9am-11pm (Women's 9am-3pm)
Sessions
Co-ed (LGBTQ hours Tue 9am-1pm, Women's Sun 9am-3pm)
Clothing
Clothing optional
Address
2927 NE Everett St, Portland, OR 97232

Knot Springs

Portland

  • Cold plunge
  • Steam room
  • Soaking tub
Knot Springs sauna interior with warm wood panelingKnot Springs soaking pool and lounge area

Knot Springs is an electric sauna in Portland. Sessions are $69 for 120 min. The sauna runs at 170-190°F. It has a cold plunge, a steam room, a soaking tub and showers. Towels are included. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Urban wellness club in Central Eastside with Portland skyline views. Springs area includes dry sauna, eucalyptus steam room, 47°F cold plunge, hot tub, and tepid bath. Midweek pricing (Tue-Thu before 3pm) $69, all other times $89. Also offers massage, skincare, and movement classes. Memberships available. 4.4 stars with 643 reviews.

Price
$69 for 120 min
Hours
Public 8am-8pm daily; Members 6am-10pm M-F, 8am-10pm S-S
Sessions
Co-ed (18+)
Clothing
Swimsuit required
Address
33 NE 3rd Ave Suite 365, Portland, OR 97232

Frequently asked questions

How many late-night saunas are there in Portland?

etsauna lists 4 late-night saunas in and around Portland.

How much do late-night saunas in Portland cost?

Listed per-visit prices run from $18 to $69, with a median of $37. The lowest are Common Ground Wellness Cooperative ($18 for 30 min), Everett House Community Healing Center ($28 for 60 min) and Backyard Bliss PDX ($45 for 60 min).

Which late-night saunas in Portland have a cold plunge?

2 saunas have a cold plunge: Everett House Community Healing Center and Knot Springs.

Can I check availability for late-night saunas in Portland online?

etsauna shows live open session times for Backyard Bliss PDX, Everett House Community Healing Center and Knot Springs. Open a listing to see today's times.

More Portland guides

Built from etsauna's listings for Portland. Prices and hours can change, so check the listing before you go. More city guides