Saunas with a Hot Tub in Portland

Saunas with a hot tub, thermal pool or soaking tub on site.

etsauna lists 7 saunas with a hot tub in and around Portland. A session costs $18 to $100, with a median of $45. 4 have a cold plunge, 2 are wood-fired and 4 have a steam room. etsauna shows open session times live for 6 of them, so you can check before you go.

7

saunas with a hot tub

$18–$100

per session

4

with cold plunge

6

with live availability

Map of saunas with a hot tub in Portland

Open the full Portland map

Quick picks

Compare saunas with a hot tub in Portland

SaunaPriceCold plungeLive times
Backyard Bliss PDX$45 for 60 min–Yes
Bear Banya$60 for 60 minYesYes
Cascada$100 for 150 minYesYes
Common Ground Wellness Cooperative$18 for 30 min––
Everett House Community Healing Center$28 for 60 minYesYes
Fusion Bodyworks PDX$30 for 90 min–Yes
Knot Springs$69 for 120 minYesYes

All 7 saunas with a hot tub in Portland

Backyard Bliss PDX

Portland

  • Soaking tub

Backyard Bliss PDX is an outdoor, electric sauna in Portland. Sessions are $45 for 60 min. The sauna runs at 170-190°F. It has a soaking tub and showers. Capacity is listed as 5 people. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Private backyard oasis in North Portland. Hand-built 5-person cedar sauna with electric heater. Includes hot tub, outdoor shower, cool plunge (tap water - bring ice), and propane fire pit. Sauna & Shower only: $45/hr (Mon/Thu). Full experience: Mid-week 90 min $100, 2 hr $130, 3 hr $200. Weekend 90 min $125, 2 hr $155, 3 hr $255. Up to 5 guests. 5.0 stars.

Price
$45 for 60 min
Hours
Daily 8am-10pm
Sessions
Co-ed, LGBTQ+ friendly
Clothing
Swimsuit required
Address
6545 N Fenwick Ave, Portland, OR 97217

Bear Banya

Portland

  • Wood-fired
  • Cold plunge
  • Steam room
  • Soaking tub
Bear Banya venik ritual

Bear Banya is a wood-fired sauna in Portland. Sessions are $60 for 60 min. It has a cold plunge, a steam room, a soaking tub and showers. Towels are included. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Traditional Russian banya in Portland. All Inclusive Banya Retreat: 1hr $60, 2hr $120, 3hr $180. Includes Russian Banya (Parilka), Turkish Steam Room (Hamam), wood-burning hot tub (Kupel), cold plunge, herbal tea, fruits, and relaxation lounge with fireplace. Signature Banya Ritual with venik treatment $260/2hr. 5.0 stars with 88 reviews.

Price
$60 for 60 min
Hours
By appointment
Sessions
Co-ed
Clothing
Private experience
Address
2130 SE 96th Ave, Portland, OR 97216

Cascada

Portland

  • Cold plunge
  • Steam room
  • Soaking tub

Cascada is an electric sauna in Portland. Sessions are $100 for 150 min. It has a cold plunge, a steam room, a soaking tub and showers. Towels are included. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Boutique hotel and thermal springs spa in Portland's Alberta Arts District. 2.5-hour thermal springs day pass includes access to vitality pools, saunas, steam, cold plunge, and relaxation spaces across three areas: the Conservatory, Secret Garden, and Silent Sanctuary. 21+ only. Fitness classes available separately ($22/class). Hotel guests receive unlimited thermal access.

Price
$100 for 150 min
Sessions
Co-ed
Clothing
Swimsuit required
Address
1150 NE Alberta St, Portland, OR 97211

Common Ground Wellness Cooperative

Portland

  • Soaking tub
Common Ground Wellness bathhouse

Common Ground Wellness Cooperative is an electric sauna in Portland. Sessions are $18 for 30 min. It has a soaking tub and showers.

Portland cooperative since 1970s with outdoor courtyard. Dry cedar sauna and salt water hot pool. Pricing: 30 min $18, 60 min $28, 90 min $38, 120 min $48. Members get discounts. Towel rental $2.50. Also offers massage, acupuncture, and naturopathy services.

Price
$18 for 30 min
Hours
Daily 10am-10pm (Wed opens 3pm). Silent hours 10-11am & 9-10pm
Sessions
Co-ed
Clothing
Clothing optional
Address
5010 NE 33rd Ave, Portland, OR 97211

Everett House Community Healing Center

Portland

  • Cold plunge
  • Steam room
  • Soaking tub

Everett House Community Healing Center is an electric sauna in Portland. Sessions are $28 for 60 min. It has a cold plunge, a steam room, a soaking tub and showers. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Portland community sanctuary since 1970s. Features two dry saunas (large and small), steam room, salt hot tub, two cold plunge clawfoot tubs, outdoor shower, and fire pit patio. 10-pack available for 20% off. 18+ only. 4.5 stars with 651 reviews.

Price
$28 for 60 min
Hours
Mon 1-11pm, Tue 9am-11pm (LGBTQ 9am-1pm), Wed-Thu 9am-11pm, Fri 11am-11pm, Sat 9am-11pm, Sun 9am-11pm (Women's 9am-3pm)
Sessions
Co-ed (LGBTQ hours Tue 9am-1pm, Women's Sun 9am-3pm)
Clothing
Clothing optional
Address
2927 NE Everett St, Portland, OR 97232

Fusion Bodyworks PDX

Portland

  • Wood-fired
  • Soaking tub

Fusion Bodyworks PDX is an outdoor, wood-fired sauna in Portland. Sessions are $30 for 90 min. The sauna runs at 170-190°F. It has a soaking tub. Capacity is listed as 8 people. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Healing arts center in North Portland with outdoor cedar sauna built in a vintage trailer. Community sauna $30/90min (bathing suits required). Private rental $200/90min, $250/120min for up to 8 guests (bathing suits optional). Also offers infrared sauna ($25-45), soaking tubs ($85-125), and massage. LGBTQ+ owned, women-owned. 4.9 stars (319 reviews).

Price
$30 for 90 min
Hours
Daily 9am-8pm, by appointment
Sessions
Co-ed, LGBTQ+ friendly
Clothing
Swimsuit required (community), optional (private)
Address
7415 N Oatman Ave, Portland, OR 97217

Knot Springs

Portland

  • Cold plunge
  • Steam room
  • Soaking tub
Knot Springs sauna interior with warm wood panelingKnot Springs soaking pool and lounge area

Knot Springs is an electric sauna in Portland. Sessions are $69 for 120 min. The sauna runs at 170-190°F. It has a cold plunge, a steam room, a soaking tub and showers. Towels are included. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Urban wellness club in Central Eastside with Portland skyline views. Springs area includes dry sauna, eucalyptus steam room, 47°F cold plunge, hot tub, and tepid bath. Midweek pricing (Tue-Thu before 3pm) $69, all other times $89. Also offers massage, skincare, and movement classes. Memberships available. 4.4 stars with 643 reviews.

Price
$69 for 120 min
Hours
Public 8am-8pm daily; Members 6am-10pm M-F, 8am-10pm S-S
Sessions
Co-ed (18+)
Clothing
Swimsuit required
Address
33 NE 3rd Ave Suite 365, Portland, OR 97232

Frequently asked questions

How many saunas with a hot tub are there in Portland?

etsauna lists 7 saunas with a hot tub in and around Portland.

How much do saunas with a hot tub in Portland cost?

Listed per-visit prices run from $18 to $100, with a median of $45. The lowest are Common Ground Wellness Cooperative ($18 for 30 min), Everett House Community Healing Center ($28 for 60 min) and Fusion Bodyworks PDX ($30 for 90 min).

Which saunas with a hot tub in Portland have a cold plunge?

4 saunas have a cold plunge: Bear Banya, Cascada, Everett House Community Healing Center and Knot Springs.

Are any saunas with a hot tub in Portland wood-fired?

Yes: Bear Banya and Fusion Bodyworks PDX use a wood stove.

Can I check availability for saunas with a hot tub in Portland online?

etsauna shows live open session times for Backyard Bliss PDX, Bear Banya, Cascada, Everett House Community Healing Center, Fusion Bodyworks PDX and Knot Springs. Open a listing to see today's times.

Which saunas with a hot tub in Portland are open late?

By their listed hours, Backyard Bliss PDX, Common Ground Wellness Cooperative, Everett House Community Healing Center and Knot Springs stay open until 10pm or later on at least some days.

More Portland guides

Built from etsauna's listings for Portland. Prices and hours can change, so check the listing before you go. More city guides