Saunas with a Cold Plunge in London

Saunas where you can cool off between rounds, in a plunge tub or in natural water.

etsauna lists 15 saunas with a cold plunge in and around London, including London (13), Radlett (1) and Teddington (1). Among the 12 that list a per-visit price, a session costs £10 to £45, with a median of £19. 2 are on the water, 5 are wood-fired and 1 has a steam room. etsauna shows open session times live for 8 of them, so you can check before you go.

15

saunas with a cold plunge

£10–£45

per session

15

with cold plunge

8

with live availability

Map of saunas with a cold plunge in London

Open the full London map

Quick picks

Compare saunas with a cold plunge in London

SaunaPriceCold plungeLive times
AndSoul Sanctuary£15 for 50 minYesYes
Arc Community–YesYes
Community Sauna Baths£11 for 60 minYes–
Hot & Cold UK£15 for 60 minYes–
Hotdrop$22 for 50 minYesYes
Ojas Sauna (Battlers Green Farm)£23 for 60 minYesYes
Old Kent Road Sauna$13 for 60 minYes–
Oru Space – Dulwich Sauna£10 for 50 minYesYes
Porchester Spa£31Yes–
Rooftop Saunas£20 for 30 minYesYes
Sauna + Flow£18 for 60 minYesYes
Sauna Social Club£15 for 50 minYes–
SOAK Bathhouse£45 for 75 minYes–
TEMZ Floating Saunas£20 for 50 minYesYes
The Cabin Sauna£20 for 55 minYes–

All 15 saunas with a cold plunge in London

AndSoul Sanctuary

London

  • Cold plunge
The Sensorium, AndSoul Sanctuary's 40-person Aufguss saunaPalm Greens cafe and lounge at AndSoul Sanctuary

AndSoul Sanctuary is a sauna in London. Sessions are £15 for 50 min. It has a cold plunge and food. Capacity is listed as 40 people. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Social wellness club in a restored Victorian warehouse in Shoreditch. The Sensorium is a 40-person Aufguss sauna (60-90C) with six ice baths (4-15C). Sauna-only drop-in is 15 pounds off-peak and 20 pounds peak, 50 minutes, towels included. Guided sauna rituals run every evening.

Price
£15 for 50 min
Address
114-116 Cheshire Street, London E2 6EJ, UK

Arc Community

London

  • Cold plunge
Arc Community sauna room in Canary Wharf, LondonCommunal sauna at Arc CommunityContrast therapy space at Arc Community

Arc Community is a sauna in London. It has a cold plunge. Capacity is listed as 42 people. etsauna shows its open session times live.

A communal contrast-therapy space in Canary Wharf's Wood Wharf, home to one of the UK's largest sauna rooms (seating up to 42). Sessions run as self-guided 'Free Flow' sauna and ice-bath sessions (70 or 120 minutes) alongside guided classes that blend heat, cold plunge, breathwork, movement, and sound. New visitors can try a three-class intro pack for £49. Book online or via the Arc app; the studio is on the Minus Level at 1 Crossrail Place.

Address
Unit 46, Minus Level, 1 Crossrail Place, Canary Wharf, London E14 5AR, UK

Community Sauna Baths

London

  • Cold plunge
Wood-fired saunas at Community Sauna Baths, Hackney WickCommunity sauna at the Camberwell site

Community Sauna Baths is an outdoor sauna in London. Sessions are £11 for 60 min. It has a cold plunge.

Not-for-profit community sauna at Eastway Baths, Hackney Wick — six wood-fired saunas plus an electric one, and cold plunges from 3 to 15 degrees. Also runs sites in Camberwell, Peckham, Stratford and Walthamstow.

Price
£11 for 60 min
Address
Eastway Baths, 80 Eastway, London E9 5JH, UK

Hot & Cold UK

London

  • Wood-fired
  • Cold plunge
Hot and Cold UK sauna in Leytonstone

Hot & Cold UK is an outdoor, wood-fired sauna in London. Sessions are £15 for 60 min. It has a cold plunge.

Hot & Cold is an indoor wellness centre in Leytonstone, East London, offering private wellness pods. Each pod includes a sauna (either hot stone up to 99°C or infrared up to 70°C), a cold plunge bath set between 3-15°C, a shower, changing space and a Sonos speaker for personal audio. Sessions are private (solo or dual), available in 20- or 40-minute formats, and the centre is open 6am-9pm daily.

Price
£15 for 60 min
Address
662 High Rd Leytonstone, London E11 3AA, United Kingdom

Hotdrop

London

  • Cold plunge
Sauna and cold plunge room under the railway arch at Hotdrop BatterseaWooden sauna interior at Hotdrop Battersea

Hotdrop is a sauna in London. Sessions are $22 for 50 min. It has a cold plunge and showers. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Self-guided sauna and cold plunge sessions under a railway arch opposite Battersea Park. Open Wednesday to Sunday. Drop-in sessions of 50, 75, or 105 minutes; intro offer and memberships available.

Price
$22 for 50 min
Address
66 Queen's Circus, Nine Elms, London SW8 4NE, UK

Ojas Sauna (Battlers Green Farm)

Radlett

  • Wood-fired
  • Cold plunge
Ojas Sauna wood-fired horsebox sauna and ice baths at Battlers Green FarmCold plunge ice bath at Ojas SaunaInterior of Ojas Sauna wood-fired sauna

Ojas Sauna (Battlers Green Farm) is an outdoor, wood-fired sauna in Radlett. Sessions are £23 for 60 min. It has a cold plunge. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Outdoor wood-fired horsebox sauna with ice baths at Battlers Green Farm, Hertfordshire. Community Sauna Social £22.50/60min, Monday Express £12/30min, Private Sauna £160/60min (up to 6 guests). Bookings open 90 days in advance. Bring two towels and swimwear.

Price
£23 for 60 min
Sessions
Co-ed
Clothing
Swimsuit required
Address
Battlers Green Farm, Common Ln, Radlett WD7 8PH, United Kingdom

Old Kent Road Sauna

London

  • Cold plunge
Inside the Old Kent Road Sauna with benches and sauna hatsSauna benches at Old Kent Road Sauna

Old Kent Road Sauna is an outdoor sauna in London. Sessions are $13 for 60 min. It has a cold plunge and showers.

Bespoke Finnish-style sauna at AMP Studios on the Old Kent Road with an outdoor area of hot and cold showers and three cold plunges at different temperatures. Public sessions run Monday to Friday evenings and weekends. Private hire and memberships available.

Price
$13 for 60 min
Address
897a Old Kent Rd, London SE15 1NL, UK

Oru Space – Dulwich Sauna

London

  • Cold plunge
Sauna interior at Oru Space DulwichSauna hats at Oru Space Dulwich

Oru Space – Dulwich Sauna is a sauna in London. Sessions are £10 for 50 min. It has a cold plunge and showers. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Traditional and infrared sauna suite inside Oru Space's East Dulwich wellness venue. 50-minute sessions for up to 9 people, drop-in from £10 off-peak / £12 peak, with women's, queer, men's-only and silent sessions on the timetable. Bookable in advance via Momence.

Price
£10 for 50 min
Address
20-22 Lordship Lane, London SE22 8HN, UK

Porchester Spa

London

  • Cold plunge
  • Steam room
Aerial view of the Art Deco plunge pool at Porchester SpaSauna room at Porchester SpaHistoric Turkish bath entrance sign at Porchester Spa

Porchester Spa is a sauna in London. Sessions are £31. It has a cold plunge, a steam room, showers and food.

London's oldest spa, Grade 2* listed building from 1929. Facilities: dry sauna (92°C), two steam rooms, three Turkish bath hot rooms (Tepidarium, Caldarium, Laconium), plunge pool, relaxation lounge, café. Swim + spa combo available for £30.50. Gender-separated most days. Booking requires a free Everyone Active account (create at everyoneactive.com). No booking provider: Everyone Active platform is behind Cloudflare bot protection (403 for automated requests). Booking URL works for real users in browsers.

Price
£31
Hours
Mon-Fri: 10am-9:30pm (closed 3:30-4pm for cleaning), Sat-Sun: 10am-8pm (closed 2:30-3pm for cleaning)
Sessions
Gender-separated sessions most days. Mon/Wed/Sat: men only. Tue/Thu/Fri: women only. Sun: mixed.
Address
Queensway, Bayswater, London, W2 5HS, UK

Rooftop Saunas

London

  • Wood-fired
  • Cold plunge
Rooftop Saunas cabin in Brixton, London

Rooftop Saunas is an outdoor, wood-fired sauna in London. Sessions are £20 for 30 min. It has a cold plunge. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Rooftop Saunas Brixton is a private rooftop sauna and cold plunge venue on top of International House in Brixton, South London, with views across the city skyline. Sessions are private only, available in 30, 60 or 90-minute formats for individuals or groups of up to 4, and include a sauna cabin, outdoor cold plunge pools (5-7°C), waterfall buckets and showers. Longer sessions also include a private cool-down room with tea and coffee facilities, essential oils and skin care products.

Price
£20 for 30 min
Address
International House, 6 Canterbury Cres, London SW9 7QD, United Kingdom

Sauna + Flow

London

  • Cold plunge
Sauna + Flow sauna and cold plunge at Ealing Cricket ClubGuests enjoying a shared sauna session at Sauna + Flow

Sauna + Flow is an outdoor sauna in London. Sessions are £18 for 60 min. It has a cold plunge. Capacity is listed as 8 people. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Shared 60-minute sauna and cold plunge sessions (80C sauna, 5C plunge) at Ealing Cricket Club, guided by a trained host. Drop in for 18 pounds or join a membership. Bring swimwear, two towels and slides; hydration is included. Private hire available for groups of up to 8.

Price
£18 for 60 min
Address
Ealing Cricket Club, Corfton Road, London W5 2HS, UK

Sauna Social Club

London

  • Cold plunge
Interior of the Finnish sauna at Sauna Social Club in Peckham, LondonListening lounge area at Sauna Social Club

Sauna Social Club is a sauna in London. Sessions are £15 for 50 min. It has a cold plunge.

Sauna and listening lounge in Peckham, South East London. Two Finnish-style saunas and four ice baths at different temperatures. Essential sessions (50 min) from £14.99, Social sessions (1hr 45min) £24.99, Ambient sessions with live DJs on Friday/Saturday nights £24.99. Lounge area with tea and snacks included. 18+ only. Book via website or the Sauna Social Club app.

Price
£15 for 50 min
Sessions
Co-ed
Clothing
Swimwear required
Address
Railway Arch, 842 Brayards Rd, London SE15 2AG, United Kingdom

SOAK Bathhouse

London

  • Floating
  • Wood-fired
  • Cold plunge
SOAK Bathhouse canal boat sauna on London waterways at dusk

SOAK Bathhouse is a floating, wood-fired sauna in London. Sessions are £45 for 75 min. It has a cold plunge. Towels are included. Capacity is listed as 12 people.

London's first off-grid canal boat bathhouse, roaming along Regent's Canal. Features a generous 12-person wood-fired sauna with large windows overlooking the canal, two custom cold plunge pools, hot and cold showers, and an on-board bar. Towels provided. 75-minute sessions from £45/person. Private hire available for up to 12 guests. The boat moves to a new spot every fortnight — check the website or mailing list for the current location. Book via soakbathhouse.co.uk.

Price
£45 for 75 min
Sessions
Co-ed
Clothing
Swimwear required
Address
Regent's Canal Towpath, London N1C 4BN, United Kingdom

TEMZ Floating Saunas

Teddington

  • Floating
  • Wood-fired
  • Cold plunge
Inside the TEMZ floating sauna with heater, ice bath on the pontoon, and Thames river views

TEMZ Floating Saunas is a floating, wood-fired sauna in Teddington. Sessions are £20 for 50 min. It has a cold plunge. Capacity is listed as 6 people. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Floating sauna on the River Thames at The Lensbury in Teddington. Wood-fired barrel sauna on a pontoon with ice baths and river views. Open communal sessions and private hire for up to 8 people. Also offers corporate events, sports team recovery sessions, breathwork, and mental health talks.

Price
£20 for 50 min
Sessions
Co-ed
Clothing
Swimsuit required
Address
The Lensbury, Broom Road, Teddington TW11 9NU, United Kingdom

The Cabin Sauna

London

  • Cold plunge
Inside the wood-lined sauna at The Cabin, benches lit warm amberGuest in a cold plunge tub at The Cabin

The Cabin Sauna is an outdoor sauna in London. Sessions are £20 for 55 min. It has a cold plunge.

Outdoor wood-lined sauna and cold plunge on Clapham Common. 55-minute guided or open sessions, no membership needed. Reopens for the winter season on 18 October 2026.

Price
£20 for 55 min
Address
Clapham Common, near the children's paddling pool, London SW4 0JA, UK

Frequently asked questions

How many saunas with a cold plunge are there in London?

etsauna lists 15 saunas with a cold plunge in and around London.

How much do saunas with a cold plunge in London cost?

Listed per-visit prices run from £10 to £45, with a median of £19. The lowest are Oru Space – Dulwich Sauna (£10 for 50 min), Community Sauna Baths (£11 for 60 min) and AndSoul Sanctuary (£15 for 50 min).

Are any saunas with a cold plunge in London wood-fired?

Yes: Hot & Cold UK, Ojas Sauna (Battlers Green Farm), Rooftop Saunas, SOAK Bathhouse and TEMZ Floating Saunas use a wood stove.

Are any saunas with a cold plunge in London on the water?

Yes: SOAK Bathhouse and TEMZ Floating Saunas. 2 of them float on the water.

Can I check availability for saunas with a cold plunge in London online?

etsauna shows live open session times for AndSoul Sanctuary, Arc Community, Hotdrop, Ojas Sauna (Battlers Green Farm), Oru Space – Dulwich Sauna, Rooftop Saunas, Sauna + Flow and TEMZ Floating Saunas. Open a listing to see today's times.

More London guides

Built from etsauna's listings for London. Prices and hours can change, so check the listing before you go. More city guides