Late-Night Saunas in Nevada

Saunas whose listed hours run to 10pm or later on at least some days.

etsauna lists 7 late-night saunas in and around Nevada, including San Francisco (2), Huntsville (1), Oakland (1), Palo Alto (1) and Provo (1). A session costs $20 to $67, with a median of $36. 4 have a cold plunge, 2 are on the water, 1 is wood-fired and 3 have a steam room. etsauna shows open session times live for 6 of them, so you can check before you go.

7

late-night saunas

$20–$67

per session

4

with cold plunge

6

with live availability

Map of late-night saunas in Nevada

Open the full Nevada map

Quick picks

Lowest prices

The cheapest per-visit sessions among Nevada's late-night saunas, by listed price.

Best for a cold plunge

Natural plunges (a lake, river or the sea) first, then cold plunge tubs.

On the water

Floating and waterfront saunas.

Wood-fired

Saunas heated by a wood stove.

Check open times live

etsauna pulls open session times from these saunas' booking systems.

Compare late-night saunas in Nevada

SaunaPriceCold plungeLive times
Archimedes Banya$67 for 180 minYesYes
Huntsville Sauna$36 for 75 min–Yes
Onsen$50 for 120 min––
Piedmont Springs$20 for 30 min–Yes
Sauna Public$35YesYes
Utah Lake Sauna$36 for 75 minYesYes
Watercourse Way Bath House Spa$55 for 60 minYesYes

All 7 late-night saunas in Nevada

Archimedes Banya

San Francisco

  • Waterfront
  • Cold plunge
  • Steam room
  • Soaking tub

Archimedes Banya is a waterfront, gas-heated sauna in San Francisco. Sessions are $67 for 180 min. The sauna runs at 180-210°F. It has a cold plunge, a steam room, a soaking tub, showers and food. Towels are included. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Traditional Russian banya on SF Bay shores blending Greek, Turkish, German, and Russian bathing traditions. Happy Hour $55 (weekdays 12-4pm), Basic Pass $67 (3 hrs), All Day Pass $95. Features venik platza (birch branch massage), hammam scrubs, aromatherapy/aufguss sessions. Rooftop deck with panoramic Bay views. On-site cafe. 4.1 stars with 441 reviews. 18+ only.

Price
$67 for 180 min
Hours
Mon/Wed-Fri 12pm-11pm, Sat-Sun 10am-11pm, Tue closed (except gender nights)
Sessions
Co-ed (Women's Night 1st Tue, Men's Night 3rd Tue)
Clothing
Clothing optional
Address
748 Innes Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124

Huntsville Sauna

Huntsville

Huntsville Sauna is an electric sauna in Huntsville. Sessions are $36 for 75 min. Capacity is listed as 6 people. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Traditional Nordic sauna in Huntsville, UT. 75-min sessions with 3-4 cycles of heat and cool. Self-service with door code sent 1 hour before session. BYOT. Single $36, 2-pack $69, 6-pack $139, 12-pack $199. Memberships: 4 sessions/mo $100, 8/mo $175, unlimited $199/mo.

Price
$36 for 75 min
Hours
Mon-Sun 6am-10pm
Sessions
Co-ed
Clothing
Swimsuit required
Address
150 S 7400 E, Huntsville, UT 84317

Onsen

San Francisco

  • Steam room
  • Soaking tub

Onsen is an electric sauna in San Francisco. Sessions are $50 for 120 min. It has a steam room, a soaking tub, showers and food. Towels are included.

Japanese-inspired communal bathhouse in SF's Tenderloin. Features redwood dry sauna, steam room, overhead cold plunge shower, and 15-person heated soaking pool. Reopened April 2025 after 5-year hiatus. Complimentary bath products and hot tea included. Max 4 guests per reservation.

Price
$50 for 120 min
Hours
Mon 4-10pm (Men), Tue 4-10pm (Women), Thu 2-10pm (Co-ed), Fri-Sun 10am-10pm (Co-ed), Wed Closed
Sessions
Gender-specific and co-ed sessions
Clothing
Bathing suit optional on gender days, required on co-ed
Address
466 Eddy St, San Francisco, CA 94109

Piedmont Springs

Oakland

  • Steam room
  • Soaking tub
Piedmont Springs Finnish sauna interiorPiedmont Springs outdoor hot tub courtyard

Piedmont Springs is an electric sauna in Oakland. Sessions are $20 for 30 min. It has a steam room, a soaking tub and showers. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Oakland spa since 1981. Private cedar-lined dry sauna with shower and dressing room. $20/30 min or $22/45 min per person. Also offers separate steam room (same pricing) and outdoor hot tubs. 2-person minimum Fri-Sun after 5pm. Massage and skin care services also available.

Price
$20 for 30 min
Hours
Daily 11am-10pm
Sessions
Private
Clothing
Private rooms
Address
3939 Piedmont Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

Sauna Public

Salt Lake City

  • Cold plunge

Sauna Public is an electric sauna in Salt Lake City. Sessions are $35. The sauna runs at 190-200°F. It has a cold plunge and showers. Towels are included. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Traditional Finnish-style sauna with largest cold plunge in Utah (45-50°F). Walk-ins welcome. $35 day pass (no time limit), 10-visit punch pass $250 (save $100). Weekly events include Chess Club Tuesdays ($15 off), yoga, and Sauna Sangha meditation. Unlimited membership $150/mo. Student discount available.

Price
$35
Hours
M-F 6am-10pm, Sat-Sun 10am-10pm
Sessions
Co-ed
Clothing
Swimsuit required
Address
1952 E. 2700 S., Salt Lake City, UT 84106

Utah Lake Sauna

Provo

  • Waterfront
  • Wood-fired
  • Natural plunge
Utah Lake Sauna with mountain view

Utah Lake Sauna is a waterfront, wood-fired sauna in Provo. Sessions are $36 for 75 min. The sauna runs at 170-200°F. It has a natural cold plunge and showers. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Utah Valley's first Nordic-style lakeside sauna at Utah Lake State Park near Provo. Communal Finnish sauna with panoramic lake views, Himalayan salt wall, outdoor shower, cold plunge in the lake, and relaxation area. $36 community session, $249 private booking (up to 8 guests). 2-session pass $69, 6-session $159, 10-session $199.

Price
$36 for 75 min
Hours
Daily 6am-11pm
Sessions
Co-ed
Clothing
Swimsuit required
Address
Utah Lake State Park, Provo, UT

Watercourse Way Bath House Spa

Palo Alto

  • Cold plunge
  • Soaking tub
Watercourse Way entrance fountain and brick building facade

Watercourse Way Bath House Spa is an electric sauna in Palo Alto. Sessions are $55 for 60 min. It has a cold plunge, a soaking tub and showers. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Classic Palo Alto bathhouse since 1980 offering private hot tub rooms. 'Eight Stars' room includes sauna, hot tub, and cold plunge. Standard rooms $40-45/hr, Premium rooms with cold plunge $55-60/hr. Also offers massage, spa treatments, and skincare. Book hot tub rooms by phone. 4.7 stars with 1,310 reviews.

Price
$55 for 60 min
Hours
Daily 8am-11:30pm
Sessions
Private rooms
Clothing
Private experience (swimsuit optional)
Address
165 Channing Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301

Frequently asked questions

How many late-night saunas are there in Nevada?

etsauna lists 7 late-night saunas in and around Nevada.

How much do late-night saunas in Nevada cost?

Listed per-visit prices run from $20 to $67, with a median of $36. The lowest are Piedmont Springs ($20 for 30 min), Sauna Public ($35) and Huntsville Sauna ($36 for 75 min).

Which late-night saunas in Nevada have a cold plunge?

4 saunas have a cold plunge: Archimedes Banya, Sauna Public, Utah Lake Sauna and Watercourse Way Bath House Spa. At Utah Lake Sauna you cool off in natural water.

Are any late-night saunas in Nevada wood-fired?

Yes: Utah Lake Sauna uses a wood stove.

Are any late-night saunas in Nevada on the water?

Yes: Archimedes Banya and Utah Lake Sauna.

Can I check availability for late-night saunas in Nevada online?

etsauna shows live open session times for Archimedes Banya, Huntsville Sauna, Piedmont Springs, Sauna Public, Utah Lake Sauna and Watercourse Way Bath House Spa. Open a listing to see today's times.

More Nevada guides

Built from etsauna's listings for Nevada. Prices and hours can change, so check the listing before you go. More city guides