Saunas with a Cold Plunge in Idaho

Saunas where you can cool off between rounds, in a plunge tub or in natural water.

etsauna lists 4 saunas with a cold plunge in and around Idaho, including Bozeman (2), Boise (1) and Meridian (1). A session costs $21 to $45, with a median of $31. 1 is wood-fired and 1 has a steam room. etsauna shows open session times live for one of them, so you can check before you go.

4

saunas with a cold plunge

$21–$45

per session

4

with cold plunge

1

with live availability

Map of saunas with a cold plunge in Idaho

Open the full Idaho map

Quick picks

Lowest prices

The cheapest per-visit sessions among Idaho's saunas with a cold plunge, by listed price.

Wood-fired

Saunas heated by a wood stove.

Check open times live

etsauna pulls open session times from these saunas' booking systems.

Compare saunas with a cold plunge in Idaho

SaunaPriceCold plungeLive times
Bozeman Hot Springs$21Yes–
PORTAL° Bozeman$45 for 90 minYes–
Sisu Sauna & Cold Plunge$35 for 60 minYesYes
Wellhouse$26 for 60 minYes–

All 4 saunas with a cold plunge in Idaho

Bozeman Hot Springs

Bozeman

  • Cold plunge
  • Steam room
  • Soaking tub

Bozeman Hot Springs is an electric sauna in Bozeman. Sessions are $21. The sauna runs at 170-200°F. It has a cold plunge, a steam room, a soaking tub, showers and food.

Historic natural hot springs since 1880s, 8 miles west of Bozeman near Big Sky. 12 pools (59-106°F), dry and wet saunas, fitness center, cafe, campground. Adults $21 weekday/$28 weekend, Seniors/Military $17/$21. Indoor pools drained nightly (no chemicals). Near Yellowstone and Big Sky Resort.

Price
$21
Hours
Daily, closes at 11pm (check website for opening times)
Sessions
Co-ed
Clothing
Swimsuit required
Address
81123 Gallatin Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718

PORTAL° Bozeman

Bozeman

  • Wood-fired
  • Cold plunge

PORTAL° Bozeman is a wood-fired sauna in Bozeman. Sessions are $45 for 90 min. The sauna runs at 170-200°F. It has a cold plunge and showers.

PORTAL° thermaculture club in Bozeman (coming soon). Same pricing as other PORTAL° locations: $45/session, credit packs available. Memberships work at all PORTAL° locations ($179/mo unlimited all clubs).

Price
$45 for 90 min
Hours
Coming Soon
Sessions
Co-ed (18+)
Clothing
Swimsuit required
Address
707 E Peach St, Bozeman, MT 59715

Sisu Sauna & Cold Plunge

Meridian

  • Cold plunge
Sisu Sauna cedar interior with tiered benches and wooden bucket

Sisu Sauna & Cold Plunge is a sauna in Meridian. Sessions are $35 for 60 min. The sauna runs at 180-200°F. It has a cold plunge. etsauna shows its open session times live.

Finnish-style sauna and cold plunge studio in Meridian, ID. Sauna heats to 180-200°F, cold plunge 40-50°F. Single session $35, 3-pack $60, 10-pack $250. Monthly memberships from $80.

Price
$35 for 60 min
Sessions
Co-ed
Address
1181 S Silverstone Way Ste 140, Meridian, ID 83642

Wellhouse

Boise

  • Cold plunge
Friends enjoying the Wellhouse sauna togetherNighttime cold plunge at WellhouseRelaxing in the Wellhouse outdoor lounge

Wellhouse is an outdoor sauna in Boise. Sessions are $26 for 60 min. It has a cold plunge and showers.

Price
$26 for 60 min
Hours
{"monday":{"open":"12:00","close":"21:00"},"tuesday":{"open":"12:00","close":"21:00"},"wednesday":{"open":"12:00","close":"21:00"},"thursday":{"open":"12:00","close":"21:00"},"friday":{"open":"12:00","close":"21:00"},"saturday":{"open":"08:00","close":"21:00"},"sunday":{"open":"08:00","close":"21:00"}}
Address
215 E 34th St, Boise, ID 83714

Frequently asked questions

How many saunas with a cold plunge are there in Idaho?

etsauna lists 4 saunas with a cold plunge in and around Idaho.

How much do saunas with a cold plunge in Idaho cost?

Listed per-visit prices run from $21 to $45, with a median of $31. The lowest are Bozeman Hot Springs ($21), Wellhouse ($26 for 60 min) and Sisu Sauna & Cold Plunge ($35 for 60 min).

Are any saunas with a cold plunge in Idaho wood-fired?

Yes: PORTAL° Bozeman uses a wood stove.

Can I check availability for saunas with a cold plunge in Idaho online?

etsauna shows live open session times for Sisu Sauna & Cold Plunge. Open a listing to see today's times.

More Idaho guides

Built from etsauna's listings for Idaho. Prices and hours can change, so check the listing before you go. More city guides